Thursday, June 12, 2003

go here and laugh.

oh sigh. i have to get my ass out the door real soon because i have to go to that adoration thingy for my mom again. gee i love to sit in church for an hour and do nothing. although i will be bringing my paper journal because...welll i havent written in that for a LONG time. last night i went to ashburys with the usuals. its usually pretty crowded there, i was there once when it wasnt so crowded and i think id like to go back on a regular day instead of an open mic night, since i never see the open mic anyways. dern. i kinda gotta go. gotta go sit around. ill post again or something. if you want.

Tuesday, June 10, 2003

WHAT'S THE STORY BEHIND YOUR DJ USERNAME?
i dont have a dj. :(
HAVE YOU EVER HAD A MAKEOVER?
hmm...nope.
HAVE YOU EVER WITNESSED DEATH?
i dont like this question
WHAT'S THE LONGEST TIME YOU'VE STAYED OUT OF THE COUNTRY/WHERE?
a week--the bahamas
ONE THING YOU'RE GRATEFUL FOR, TODAY.
phone calls
WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE HIGH SCHOOL MEMORY?
i cant pick just one. i had a great time.
WHAT IS THE MOST INSANE THING YOU'VE DONE FOR/TO YOUR LOVE?
i dont like this one either
DESCRIBE YOUR DREAM WEDDING.
hmm...get back to me.
WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE DOING WHEN YOU ARE 60?
chillin
WHAT IS YOUR FIRST MEMORY?
i remember laying on the couch when i was three. i remember watching my dad do something with the tv, and i said "hey, my eyes just closed and then opened again!" and my dad said "yeah, thats called 'blinking.'"
DO YOU HAVE A FAVORITE QUOTE?
a rose is a rose is a rose is a rose.--gertrude stein. i dont know what it means.
MY FIRST HEARTBREAK HAPPENED WHEN I WAS...
god i cant remember...
HOW MUCH MONEY DOES IT TAKE TO KEEP YOU FOR A YEAR?
huh?
DO YOU HAVE ANY WEIRD PREFERENCES?
i can tell you what i dont like...oh hell im so apathetic tonight, ill just tell you later.
WHAT IS ONE THING YOU WILL NEVER UNDERSTAND ABOUT THE OPPOSITE SEX?
how can you be mean sometimes?
WHAT PIECE OF TECHNOLOGY DO YOU WANT MOST RIGHT NOW?
a laptop
NAME ONE TV CHARACTER YOU'D MOST WANT TO BE.
superman--cuz he can fly
FAVORITE GEMSTONE?
alexandrite, its my birthstone and it changes colors.
GIVE YOURSELF A PORN STAR NAME.
trixie charles
WHAT'S YOUR WORST FLAW?
i have no will power
WHAT DO YOU PLAN TO DO THIS SUMMER?
nothin. hopefully get a job...
WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE SONG RIGHT NOW?
hmm..."asleep" by the smiths
WHAT ARE YOUR FAVORITE MOVIES IN THESE CATEGORIES: HUMOR, ROMANCE, DRAMA, ACTION, HORROR?
humor - austin powers all the way
romance - 10 things i hate about you
drama - joy luck club. holy cow...oh man thats a movie.
action - hmm...jackie chan movies are pretty cool. cept for shanghai knights.
horror - oooh, the ring
WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE DISNEY SONG?
hmm, i love "part of that world" in the little mermaid, and i love "sing sweet nightengale" from cinderella...so, im not sure.
DESCRIBE YOUR DREAM HOUSE.
cozy.
YOUR TYPICAL SLEEPWEAR:
tee shirt and undies. sometimes just undies.
WHAT'S IN YOUR BAG?
my wallet, some pens, my make up case, eyeshadow case, a brush, a rubber band, my cell phone, a pad of paper, and a plastic bag in a concealed zipper.
WHAT IS THE MOST INTERESTING THING YOU'VE EVER WORN, PIERCED, OR TATTOOED?
that funky red shiny vinyl purse.
HOW MUCH MONEY DO YOU HAVE IN YOUR WALLET RIGHT NOW?
$6.90
WHAT'S YOUR NEXT CHARACTER CONCEPT?
umm...you think im a writer?
WHAT ARE YOU MOST PROUD OF IN YOUR LIFE?
how im not partially retarded
HOW WAS YOUR SENIOR PROM?
ahh, i had a squeev of a time.
TELL US ABOUT ANY OF YOUR BIRTHDAYS.
lets skip. i hate parties for myself.
WHAT DO YOU MOST ENJOY ABOUT LOOKING AT OTHER PEOPLE?
how they act because they know im watching. no really. if someone is just watching you, you act tough, or cute, or smarmy.
WHAT ARE THE FIRST FIVE THINGS YOU WOULD SPLURGE ON IF YOU WERE A BILLIONAIRE?
id split it with my parents and give monies to my friends.
WHAT IS YOUR DAILY BEFORE-GOING-TO-BED RITUAL?
well, if im not tired, i shower, face stuff goes on, lotion, brush my teeth, contacts out, get dressed, cuddle under covers. if im tired, i take out my contacts and take off my pants.
WHAT IS THE WEIRDEST/FUNNIEST NICKNAME ANYONE HAS EVER CALLED YOU?
angie paps no naps rolo angelo no w
WHAT ARE THE MAGAZINES YOU READ ON A REGULAR BASIS?
i dont really read magazines, i just look at the pictures in national geographic.
WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE PAIR OF SHOES?
FLIP FLOPS
WOULD YOU RATHER BE A HOBBIT, AN ELF OR A DWARF?
elf :D
WRITE A LINE FROM ANY SONG.
"blackbird singing in the dead of night"--the beatles

Monday, June 09, 2003

blue hair. or is it purple? that purple could be brown...

everyone who saw it today (jo ann, gina, grandmas and grandpa, christina and roger, lily, rogers parents) all went "what..." it was funny. although my hands are blue. and everytime my hair comes in contact with water, it rinses out. although, with cold water it doesnt, so i guess i have to rinse it with cold water from now on.

i really dont have much to say right now. with school all done, i dont have any pressing issues to slack off for and complain about. although, i think i will complain about the "insert" button.

we all know that button. the "insert" button. the button next to the backspace, above the delete key. im a big fan of the delete key, and i try to use the backspace as much as possible, even though it may not seem like it when i talk to my loyal subjects i mean friends on AIM. fuck! look! --> times [supposed to be "oftentimes." i just deleted a bunch of stuff cuz of the insert key! grr. well it was only like 5 letters.] i find myself hitting the insert key instead of the two other keys, and i dont know it until i deleted half my sentance. fuckin stupid key. i want the keyboard manufacturers to make a light that says "insert key on" instead of not having one. they have one for caps lock, but caps lock isnt that annoying to me.

i just have problems. and thats it. i dont need no damned comment section ANYMORE.