Thursday, April 24, 2003

alright.

i have just come to the conclusion that the internet is a vast wasteland, much like my mind. man oh man there is some crazy shit out there. and it's kinda lonely, too. sure theres chats going on, IMs, maybe those cool like microphone conversations, webcams (those are weird) but that doesn't particularly fill the void of actual human contact, yknow? i mean...if it weren't for the internet, would that mean i would have to talk on the phone to certain people? like mary? dana? annie? gina? and what if i weren't able to talk to those people on the phone? how would i maintain contact with them? letters? its crazy i say. the internet not only brings me closer to my friends but it kinda distances me as well. i mean, i could talk for HOURS to certain people online and that could replace a whole day of either talking on the phone or actually seeing that person face to face. no wait. scratch that. alright so i talk online to people for hours at NIGHT after i've seen them the whole day. cept for today. today i hung out with annie and she's no where online! annie get on here! i want some pictures! hehe. but i digress.

so what is my point you ask? i dont really have one. im just saying that the internet is a big fat honkin paradox. wait lemme see...is that the right word? yeah. alright so the paradox is "the internet distances me from people and also brings me closer to them." that could be a good thesis statement for an informal essay about my life. maybe i'll write one.

yknow i should really write this kinda crap in my paper journal instead of burdening you poor fools with it. i hope you know that i read all of your stuff. yeah just meghan and mary, actually. erin hasnt updated in a while. and i dont even think kim knows this exists. i actually like reading the stuff that my friends write because tehy might let something slip in there that i didnt know! is my phone ringing...? no sorry its my music. GOOD DAY SUNSHINE! i got some nice phone calls today. mhmm. damn here comes the shoulder pain.

alright i'm sorry ill stop writing all this garbage for you to read or skim or whatever. the truth of the matter is is that i only wrote all thsi out because i like the way my keyboard clicks. i think that has to be a requisite for buying a keyboard or a computer, yknow? you gotta like the way it sounds and feels. its true. i wonder if microsoft and all those computer manufacturers design the keyboards and mice to make them click and sound awesome like they do in the movie. i know i purposely choose the sounds on my computer to sound all cool and stuff like from the movies. its lame i know, but it makes me feel important. wow i'm a loser.

*posts and publishes this ridiculous thing*

zzz.

just so you know, she's absolutely shit-faced. as if that can't be immediately discerend...

ArtAngee: hey hone how are u donin
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: fine fine
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: you?
ArtAngee: good good
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: good
ArtAngee: thats grat
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: did you go to the partY?
ArtAngee: 0d khe u shouseld habr come
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: aaaaaaaare you drunk?
ArtAngee: 0hahhahhhah no
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: yeah you aaaaare
ArtAngee: i can stee staney
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: omg this is funny
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: even if ypoure not, youre a funny pretned drunk
ArtAngee: what
ArtAngee: imd not dirjnk
ArtAngee: im good
ArtAngee: \p yeah
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: brb
ArtAngee: j
ArtAngee: k
ArtAngee: my lups are a a little tongk,eldd
ArtAngee: im abalk
ArtAngee: 'idit u a,ocss ,e
ArtAngee: '
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: go to bed
ArtAngee: wnhe
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: now. go to bed.
ArtAngee: im ,e,ogjt gher t;augjt wjat are i ta';lepk,g, a[oy
ArtAngee: lkl
ArtAngee: bye
ArtAngee: nio
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: man are you really drunk?
ArtAngee: wajlt
ArtAngee: mp o, npt
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: no really are you?
ArtAngee: noo lololkloll
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: are you?!
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: this is hilarious
ArtAngee: in can seww wannt hey tahy
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: what?
ArtAngee: no ita nhnot what mhahhahhah]
ArtAngee: \jjajjajjajhahhahahha
ArtAngee: i lovr ku\
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: youre so fuckin drunk or so fuckin playin me
ArtAngee: u need me and dtjik love ivl;
ArtAngee: \i thnnk i mehghg d to bed now but i wamt cheis
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: you want chris?
ArtAngee: do iu
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: are you an him dating?
ArtAngee: no i waant manore gys tha n himm
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: oh
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: go to bed
ArtAngee: 'nwgi ame i talkngn to'
ArtAngee: i love to
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: i have no idea what you're saing
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: *saying
ArtAngee: saying
ArtAngee: o ;pve i
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: thats not english!!
ArtAngee: ye
ArtAngee: whaty didid klu do tobnigh
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: that might be considered english
ArtAngee: ya
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: i went to pie world nd then to danas
ArtAngee: htrs\
ArtAngee: cant wait
ArtAngee: ya
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: right
ArtAngee: ]u cant b that tied
ArtAngee: i m not reidt
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: no im not tied
ArtAngee: i tolove tkiu
ArtAngee: sp ,icj
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: i tolove you too
ArtAngee: lhkahhahahha\]
ArtAngee: o ;bpphrb; jo, jy,
ArtAngee: i p;pve okul
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: yes, happy happy joy joy to paul
ArtAngee: tp,e;;l je;;oll tjenoft pay
ArtAngee: kyp
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: willyou really?? awesome!
ArtAngee: o;; p;cpp;;
ArtAngee: uklr
ArtAngee: o;pber ;pom
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: HOW DARE YOU!
ArtAngee: aheant\?
ArtAngee: i dooove u
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: aww i can never stay mad at you
CeLLoPhANeAdDicT: monica just so you know, all of this is going on my blog.
ArtAngee signed off at 12:27:38 AM.

Tuesday, April 22, 2003

I

HATE

MY

PARENTS.

JUST FUCKING I DONT UNDERSTAND WHY I CANT FUCKING GO UP TO THE MOTHERFUCKING COTTAGE RIGHT AFTER THE FUCKING DANCE. WHAT IS THE BIG DEAL? WHY IS IT A PROBLEM. JUST FUCKING TAKE IT AND LIKE IT, IM AN ADULT. I CAN FEND FOR MYSELF. IF I DIE GOING UP THERE THEN OH FUCKING WELL I'LL DIE HAPPY WITH MY FRIENDS INSTEAD OF IN A HELL HOLE HERE. IF I, ME, MYSELF, IF I'M PAYING 60 FUCKING BUCKS TO GO TO THE COTTAGE FOR ME AND MY DATE, IM GOING TO GET MY MONEYS WORTH.
I
FUCKING
HATE
THEM.

Sunday, April 20, 2003

so massive attack. i just found my cd yesterday after losing it for about four months and...oh my how i love it.